support@sharexindia.com  
Client : 
Investor :
ASBA :
User Name :  
Password :  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 Ratio Analysis - M/S EUREKA FORBES LTD
Forbes & Company Ltd.
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE518A01013 52Wk High (Rs.) 2284 BV (Rs.) -75.27 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 642 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 2,103.57 P/BV (X) -21.67 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-19.037.9631.7174.902.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-19.037.9631.7174.902.44
Cash EPS (Rs.)-9.6515.3137.8879.536.30
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)156.34181.51215.96187.24112.68
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)156.34181.51215.96187.24112.68
Dividend / Share (Rs.)0.005.002.502.500.00
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)151.09176.20227.70206.47154.59
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)2.6032.2350.9840.1314.75
PBIT / Share (Rs.)-6.7924.8944.8135.5010.90
PBT / Share (Rs.)-19.988.0535.7234.618.14
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-19.037.9631.7174.902.44
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)1.7118.2922.3819.439.54
PBIT Margin (%)-4.4914.1219.6717.197.04
PBT Margin (%)-13.224.5715.6816.765.26
Net Profit Margin (%)-12.594.5113.9236.271.58
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-12.174.3814.6840.002.17
Return on Capital Employeed (%)-3.1210.5515.3012.755.91
Return On Assets (%)-2.841.377.5819.360.71
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.350.260.290.410.57
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.710.490.540.610.86
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)22.5530.4554.4953.3645.22
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)0.700.771.261.280.60
Quick Ratio (X)0.080.130.710.740.41
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.530.803.343.605.16
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)-26.2631.397.880.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)-51.8116.336.600.000.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)126.2668.6192.120.000.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)151.8183.6793.400.000.00
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)-0.732.674.933.710.73
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)-0.632.664.494.110.73
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)1132.322939.654119.992409.071676.96
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.8112.9314.039.058.41
EV / EBITDA (X)338.0070.7162.6646.5488.12
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.0912.4713.598.557.85
Retention Ratios (%)126.2668.6092.110.000.00
Price / BV (X)4.9212.1114.339.4310.77
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.0912.4713.598.557.85
EarningsYield-0.020.000.010.040.00