support@sharexindia.com  
Client : 
Investor :
ASBA :
User Name :  
Password :  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 Income Statement - M/S EUREKA FORBES LTD
Forbes & Company Ltd.
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE518A01013 52Wk High (Rs.) 2284 BV (Rs.) -75.27 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 642 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 1,923.18 P/BV (X) -19.81 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]174.96207.00280.27266.99184.13
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.004.1117.150.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]174.96207.00276.16249.84184.13
Other Operating Revenues19.9220.2817.5416.4815.27
Total Operating Revenues194.88227.28293.70266.32199.41
      
Other Income7.5318.117.1713.719.65
Total Revenue202.41245.39300.87280.03209.06
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed82.7087.0967.9259.0370.32
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade2.400.140.160.340.13
Operating And Direct Expenses87.3175.5564.0488.214.81
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-87.18-84.13-7.79-33.58-5.65
Employee Benefit Expenses47.0844.8142.6044.1038.37
Finance Costs11.8412.0111.7312.3519.09
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses12.109.477.965.984.97
Other Expenses66.7480.3468.1770.1782.05
Total Expenses223.00225.29254.80246.59214.08
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-20.6020.1046.0733.43-5.03
      
Exceptional Items-5.18-9.710.0011.2015.53
Profit/Loss Before Tax-25.7810.3946.0744.6410.50
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.001.8810.505.770.00
Deferred Tax-1.23-1.76-5.33-10.790.00
Total Tax Expenses-1.230.125.17-5.020.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-24.5510.2740.9049.6610.50
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-24.5510.2740.9049.6610.50
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.0048.26-7.35
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.001.300.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.0046.95-7.35
Profit/Loss For The Period-24.5510.2740.9096.613.15
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-19.037.9631.7174.902.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-19.037.9631.7174.902.44
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend6.453.223.220.000.00
Tax On Dividend1.330.660.660.000.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)0.0050.0025.0025.000.00