support@sharexindia.com  
Client : 
Investor :
ASBA :
User Name :  
Password :  

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
 Balance Sheets - M/S EUREKA FORBES LTD
Forbes & Company Ltd.
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE518A01013 52Wk High (Rs.) 2284 BV (Rs.) -75.27 FV (Rs.) 10.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2020 52Wk Low (Rs.) 642 EPS (Rs.) 0.00 P/E (X) 0.00
Mkt Cap. (Rs. Cr.) 2,103.57 P/BV (X) -21.67 Div Yield (%) 0.00 Mkt Lot 1
Standalone Consolidated
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)128.99128.99128.99128.99128.99
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.9012.9012.9012.9012.90
Total Share Capital12.9012.9012.9012.9012.90
      
Reserves and Surplus188.76221.22265.66228.61132.44
Total Reserves and Surplus188.76221.22265.66228.61132.44
Total Shareholders Funds201.66234.12278.56241.51145.34
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings70.6162.2682.0899.9983.23
Other Long Term Liabilities1.222.305.154.375.72
Long Term Provisions6.355.6111.7413.173.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities78.1870.1798.98117.5292.23
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings73.4653.1368.9149.2042.40
Trade Payables52.1245.8839.3043.2336.68
Other Current Liabilities453.51337.8948.5243.02109.78
Short Term Provisions5.065.014.684.5314.51
Total Current Liabilities584.15441.90161.41139.98203.37
      
Total Capital And Liabilities863.99746.19538.95499.01440.94
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets101.4050.9149.8243.9031.12
Intangible Assets5.812.250.970.580.92
Capital Work-In-Progress1.154.101.062.505.54
Intangible Assets Under Development0.130.230.860.230.22
Other Assets24.8325.6025.4325.0525.68
Fixed Assets133.3383.0978.1372.2763.47
Non-Current Investments241.67242.91206.25193.17174.13
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]51.1749.9221.2615.950.00
Long Term Loans And Advances1.911.341.251.620.06
Other Non-Current Assets21.8624.2929.1837.2641.46
Total Non-Current Assets449.92401.55336.08320.26279.12
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories361.54283.0987.9073.9638.61
Trade Receivables25.0741.1338.6339.4242.11
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.789.8922.8617.2314.24
Short Term Loans And Advances2.690.230.400.188.78
OtherCurrentAssets20.9810.3053.0847.9758.08
Total Current Assets414.06344.64202.87178.75122.86
      
Total Assets863.99746.19538.95499.01440.94
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities32061.47365.74120.46111.25518.28
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital5.125.125.125.125.12
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value241.67242.910.010.010.00